47e Pinkstershow Gorinchem, 6-6-2022

47e Pinkstershow Gorinchem


Uptempo Benjamin v.d. Tortelduif, youthclass Male, 1 EXC, Best Male CAC, BOB, BOG 3!

TrojanHuckleberry v.d. Tortelduif, open class Male, 2 EXC

Upbeat Moira v.d. Tortelduif, youthclass female, 1 EXC, Best Female, CAC, BOS

Upbeat Maeve v.d. Tortelduif, youth class female, 3 VG

Nevel v.d. Tortelduif, Veteran Class Female, 1 EXC, res CAC, Best Veteran, shortlisted in group!

Breed judge: Mr. Rade Vesic (RS), thank for thinking so highly of our hounds!
Group Judge: Mr. Attila Czegledi, thank you for thinking so highly of our Benjamin.

Handling by Anouck van Ooijen, great job! And of course thank you Noah Hagenaar for helping us out!
and a big thank you to Joeke van Zoelen and Claudia Oudenaarden, for helping us!

Holland Cup KC Arnhem 2022 , 4-6-2022

Holland Cup KC Arnhem 2022


Gaileifs Return of Shengail, open class male 2 EXC

Upbeat Chloë v.d. Tortelduif, youth class female, 1 EXC, YouthBOB, res CAC

Thinking of Annie v.d. Tortelduif, open class female 1 EXC, res CACIB

Noek v.d. Tortelduif, Veteran Class female 1 EXC, Best Veteran

Judge Dhr. W. Wiersma.

we had a lovely day, togheter with Daniëlle van Ee-Muijen, and it was a special moment for me to show Noekje in Veteran Class, so proud of her!
Thank you Jos van Oostrum for the lovely pic’s!
proud as always of Anouck van Ooijen and Lisa Dior, great job!

Club Championship Show IWCB, 28-05-2022

Club Championship Show IWCB

Very Friendly Burke v.d. Tortelduif, Minor puppy male,  1 VP, Best Minor puppy male

Very Cute Clementine v.d. Tortelduif, Minor puppy female, 1 VP, Best minor puppy in show!

Nevel v.d. Tortelduif, Veteranclass female, 1 EXC, Best Veteran in Show!

Noek v.d. Tortelduif, ,Veteran Class female, 4 EXC

Upbeat Benjamin v.d. Tortelduif, Youthclass Male, 3 EXC

Galeifs Return of Shengail, Intermediate Class Male, 3 EXC

Regent v.d. Tortelduif, Open Class Male, VG

TrojanHuckleberry v.d. Tortelduif, Open Class Male,  2 EXC

Pierce v.d. Tortelduif, Breeder class Male,  1 EXC

RunningJacob v.d. Tortelduif, Champion Class Male, 3 EXC

Ridder v.d. Tortelduif, Champion Class Male, 4 VG

Upbeat Chloë v.d. Tortelduif, Youth Class Female, VG

Upbeat Moira v.d. Tortelduif, Youth Class female, 4 EXC

Upbeat Maeve v.d. Tortelduif, Youthclass Female,  VG

Thinking of Annie v.d. Tortelduif, Open Class Female, EXC

River v.d. Tortelduif, Open Class Female, VG

PrettyGrace v.d. Tortelduif, Breeder Class Female,  2 EXC

RamblingLucy v.d. Tortelduif, Champion Class Female,  2 EXC

RoyalMeghann v.d. Tortelduif, Champion Class Female, 3 EXC

Best Group

Best Brace

and Best Progeny!

Judge: Mrs Csilla Juhasz (HV)

Very proud of the team, Anouck van Ooijen, Lisa Dior, Cheyenne Hoomoedt, Joeke van Zoelen, Kim Van Deijzen Noah Hagenaar, Claudia Oudenaarden you guys did a great job!

 

A big thank you to Claudia Oudenaarden, for helping us, couldn’t have done this without you!
And of course Daniëlle van Ee-Muijen, family member since day 1, and our paparazi for this day, so well done!
Jos van Oostrum, thank you again for the lovely pics!
And to Johan Claus and family, being with me from my first litter, wich is a very long time , love you guys!
Thank you IWCB for organising a fantastic show! The lovely souvenir, catalogue, and BBQ, it was perfect!